2025 Acura Integra vs 2025 Cadillac CT4

Acura Integra

$33,000 Β· Hatchback

vs
Cadillac CT4

$34,995 Β· Sedan

Comparison Overview

The most significant numerical disparity between the 2025 Acura Integra and the 2025 Cadillac CT4 is in fuel economy, where the Integra achieves 33 MPG combined, outperforming the CT4's 26 MPG combined by a substantial 7 MPG margin. Power delivery also favors the Cadillac, which produces 237 horsepower and 258 lb-ft of torque compared to the Integra's 200 hp and 192 lb-ft. Priced lower at an MSRP of $33,000 versus $34,995, the Integra begins with a $1,995 cost advantage. Furthermore, the Integra offers superior utility with 24.3 cu ft of cargo capacity against the CT4's 10.7 cu ft. While the CT4 is slightly longer at 187.2 inches, the Integra’s focus on efficiency and cargo volume positions it as a practical entry point, contrasting with the CT4's performance-oriented RWD layout and greater power figures.

Size Comparison

Performance

Fuel Efficiency

Full Specifications

Our Verdicts

πŸš— Best for Commuters

2025 Acura Integra

The 2025 Acura Integra is the superior commuter due to its 33 MPG combined fuel economy rating, significantly surpassing the CT4's 26 MPG.

πŸ‘¨β€πŸ‘©β€πŸ‘§β€πŸ‘¦ Best for Families

2025 Acura Integra

With 24.3 cu ft of cargo space versus the CT4's 10.7 cu ft, the Integra hatchback offers substantially more utility for occupants and gear.

🏎️ Best for Enthusiasts

2025 Cadillac CT4

The 2025 Cadillac CT4 appeals more to driving enthusiasts with its superior output of 237 hp and 258 lb-ft of torque, along with a rear-wheel-drive platform.

πŸ’° Best Value

2025 Acura Integra

The Integra offers a $1,995 lower MSRP ($33,000 vs $34,995) while simultaneously delivering a better fuel economy rating.

Choose the Acura Integra if...

  • Your priority is maximizing fuel efficiency, evidenced by its 33 MPG combined rating versus 26 MPG for the CT4.
  • You require practical hauling capacity, as the Integra offers 24.3 cu ft of cargo volume compared to the CT4's 10.7 cu ft.
  • You are aiming for a lower initial purchase price, starting at an MSRP of $33,000.

Choose the Cadillac CT4 if...

  • You seek greater straight-line performance, leveraging the CT4's 237 horsepower and 258 lb-ft of torque.
  • You prefer the dynamic handling characteristics associated with a rear-wheel-drive layout.
  • You value the traditional sedan body style over the hatchback utility of the Integra.

Key Dimensions

Dimension Acura Integra Cadillac CT4
Length 185.8" 187.2"
Width 72.0" 71.4"
Height 55.5" 56.0"
Wheelbase 107.7" 109.0"

Features Comparison

Safety
Feature Acura Cadillac
Blind Spot Monitor βœ“ βœ“
Lane Departure Warning βœ“ βœ“
Lane Keeping Assist System βœ“ βœ“
Rear Cross Traffic Alert βœ“ βœ“
Driver Attention Alert βœ“ β€”
Pre-Collision Safety System βœ“ βœ“
Dual Front Side-Mounted Airbags βœ“ βœ“
Dual Rear Side-Mounted Airbags βœ“ βœ“
Front Head Airbags βœ“ βœ“
Rear Head Airbags βœ“ βœ“
Passenger Airbag Occupant Sensing Deactivation βœ“ βœ“
Electronic Stability Control βœ“ βœ“
Traction Control System βœ“ βœ“
LATCH System βœ“ βœ“
Rear Door Child Safety Locks βœ“ βœ“
Anti-lock Brakes (ABS) 4-Wheel 4-Wheel
Front Ventilated Disc Brakes βœ“ βœ“
Rear Solid Disc Brakes βœ“ β€”
Brake Assist βœ“ βœ“
Tire Pressure Monitoring System βœ“ βœ“
Automatic Headlights βœ“ βœ“
Headlight Delay-Off βœ“ βœ“
LED Headlights βœ“ βœ“
Daytime Running Lights βœ“ βœ“
Front Headrests 2 2
Front Height Adjustable Headrests βœ“ βœ“
Rear Headrests 3 2
Rear Integrated Headrests βœ“ β€”
Rear Center 3-Point Seatbelt βœ“ βœ“
Post-Collision Safety System β€” βœ“
Rear Ventilated Disc Brakes β€” βœ“
Integrated Turn Signal Mirrors β€” βœ“
Rear Height Adjustable Headrests β€” βœ“
Anti-Theft Alarm System (Remote) β€” βœ“
Engine Immobilizer β€” βœ“
Engine
Feature Acura Cadillac
Base Engine Displacement 1.5 L 2.0 L
Number of Cylinders inline 4 inline 4
Base Engine Type gas gas
Horsepower 200 hp @ 6000 rpm 237 hp @ 5000 rpm
Torque 192 lb-ft @ 1800 rpm 258 lb-ft @ 1500 rpm
Number of Valves 16 16
Camshaft Type Double overhead cam (DOHC) Double overhead cam (DOHC)
Variable Valve Timing Variable Variable
Fuel Injection Type βœ“ βœ“
Cylinder Deactivation β€” βœ“
Drive Train
Feature Acura Cadillac
Transmission Type continuously variable-speed automatic 8-speed shiftable automatic
Drivetrain Type front wheel drive rear wheel drive
Fuel
Feature Acura Cadillac
Fuel Type premium unleaded (recommended) premium unleaded (recommended)
EPA Fuel Economy (City/Highway) 30/37 MPG 22/32 MPG
EPA Fuel Economy (Combined) 33 MPG 26 MPG
EPA Driving Range (City/Highway) 372.0/458.8 mi. 374.0/544.0 mi.
Fuel Tank Capacity 12.4 gal. 17.0 gal.
Comfort & Convenience
Feature Acura Cadillac
Push Button Start βœ“ βœ“
Tilt and Telescopic Steering Wheel βœ“ βœ“
Transmission Controls on Steering Wheel βœ“ βœ“
Cruise Control on Steering Wheel βœ“ βœ“
Audio Controls on Steering Wheel βœ“ βœ“
Electric Power Steering βœ“ βœ“
Rear View Camera βœ“ βœ“
Adaptive Cruise Control βœ“ β€”
Front Cupholders βœ“ βœ“
Rear Cupholders βœ“ βœ“
Front Door Pockets βœ“ βœ“
Rear Door Pockets βœ“ βœ“
Overhead Console with Storage βœ“ β€”
Front Seatback Storage βœ“ βœ“
Leather Steering Wheel βœ“ βœ“
Single Zone Climate Control βœ“ β€”
Dual Vanity Mirrors βœ“ βœ“
Auto-Dimming Rearview Mirror βœ“ β€”
Rear Parking Sensors β€” βœ“
Wireless Charging Pad β€” βœ“
Cruise Control β€” βœ“
Dual Zone Climate Control β€” βœ“
Rear Ventilation Ducts β€” βœ“
Interior Air Filtration β€” βœ“
Sun Sensor β€” βœ“
Turn Signal Indicators in Mirrors β€” βœ“
In Car Entertainment
Feature Acura Cadillac
Infotainment Display 7.0 in 8.0 in
AM/FM Stereo βœ“ βœ“
Speaker System 8 8
Android Auto (Wired) βœ“ β€”
Apple CarPlay (Wired) βœ“ β€”
USB Port βœ“ βœ“
USB Port with External Media Control βœ“ βœ“
Android Auto (Wireless) β€” βœ“
Apple CarPlay (Wireless) β€” βœ“
Auxiliary Audio Input β€” βœ“
Memory Card Slot β€” βœ“
Satellite Radio β€” βœ“
Satellite Radio Trial Period β€” 3 months
Speed Sensitive Volume Control β€” βœ“
Power Feature
Feature Acura Cadillac
Moonroof Type 1st Row Power Glass β€”
Keyless Entry βœ“ βœ“
Heated Mirrors βœ“ βœ“
One-Touch Power Windows β€” 4
Frontseats
Feature Acura Cadillac
Front Head Room 37.6 in. 38.3 in.
Front Leg Room 42.3 in. 42.4 in.
Front Shoulder Room 57.0 in. 55.2 in.
Front Hip Room 54.3 in. 53.0 in.
Seat Material: Leatherette βœ“ βœ“
Front Seat Type: Bucket βœ“ βœ“
Driver Seat Power Adjustments 8-way 8-way
Driver Seat Height Adjustment βœ“ βœ“
Passenger Seat Manual Adjustments 4-way β€”
Driver Seat Heating Multi-level β€”
Passenger Seat Heating Multi-level β€”
Driver Seat Lumbar Support β€” Power
Passenger Seat Power Adjustments β€” 6-way
Passenger Seat Height Adjustment β€” βœ“
Rearseats
Feature Acura Cadillac
Rear Head Room 36.4 in. 36.5 in.
Rear Leg Room 37.4 in. 33.4 in.
Rear Shoulder Room 56.0 in. 53.9 in.
Rear Hip Room 48.9 in. 52.5 in.
Split-Folding Rear Seatback βœ“ βœ“
Folding Center Armrest βœ“ β€”
Folding Rear Seat Feature β€” βœ“
Pass-Thru Center Armrest β€” βœ“
Tires and Wheels
Feature Acura Cadillac
Painted Alloy Wheels βœ“ β€”
Polished Alloy Wheels βœ“ β€”
Wheel Size 17 x 7.0 in β€”
Tire Type All Season βœ“
Tire Size βœ“ P225/45R17
Wheel Finish β€” Painted Alloy
Wheel Diameter β€” 17 in
Suspension
Feature Acura Cadillac
Four-Wheel Independent Suspension βœ“ βœ“
Front Stabilizer Bar βœ“ βœ“
Rear Stabilizer Bar βœ“ βœ“
Warranty
Feature Acura Cadillac
Basic Warranty 4 yr./ 50000 mi. 4 yr./ 50000 mi.
Drivetrain Warranty 6 yr./ 70000 mi. 6 yr./ 70000 mi.
Corrosion/Rust Warranty 5 yr./ unlimited mi. 4 yr./ 50000 mi.
Roadside Assistance 4 yr./ 50000 mi. 6 yr./ 70000 mi.
Complimentary Scheduled Maintenance 1 yr./ 12000 mi. 1 yr./ unlimited mi.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about comparing the 2025 Acura Integra and 2025 Cadillac CT4.

How much more powerful is the 2025 Cadillac CT4 than the Acura Integra?

The Cadillac CT4 possesses a notable power advantage, generating 237 horsepower, which is 37 hp more than the Acura Integra's 200 hp. This power is coupled with significantly higher torque, 258 lb-ft in the CT4 versus 192 lb-ft in the Integra.

Which vehicle is a better choice for routine highway commuting based on specifications?

The 2025 Acura Integra is the superior commuter, achieving a highway rating of 37 MPG compared to the CT4's 32 MPG. The Integra's fuel efficiency edge results in a 7 MPG overall combined difference favoring the Acura.

What is the cargo capacity difference between the two vehicles?

The Integra, being a hatchback, offers more than double the storage space of the CT4 sedan. The Integra provides 24.3 cu ft of cargo capacity, whereas the CT4 sedan is limited to 10.7 cu ft.

Are there major differences in the drivetrain layouts?

Yes, the two vehicles utilize fundamentally different drive architectures. The 2025 Acura Integra employs front-wheel drive, while the 2025 Cadillac CT4 features a performance-oriented rear-wheel-drive system.

Do both vehicles require premium fuel?

Yes, both the 2025 Acura Integra and the 2025 Cadillac CT4 specify that premium unleaded fuel is the recommended type for optimal performance.

How do the dimensions compare between the Integra hatchback and the CT4 sedan?

The CT4 sedan is marginally longer at 187.2 inches compared to the Integra's 185.8 inches, but the Integra is slightly wider at 72.0 inches versus the CT4's 71.4 inches.

More Mid-Range Sedans ($30k-$50k)

View all

Vehicle Details

Compare More Vehicles

Use our interactive comparison tool to compare up to 4 vehicles at once

Open Comparison Tool